Scientific program

The scientific program extends from the morning of Aug 2 until the afternoon of Aug 5 (GMT+1, i.e., British Summer Time). Please use the time zone selector below to view the program in your own time zone.

Please consult the general timetable for an impression of the overall structure of the program

Consider the full book of abstracts for the detailed program and presention abstracts.

All oral presentations are held on zoom, the posters are shown in Gather. Access details are distributed to registered participants only.

Please log in to see the links to the recording for each presentation.

Display timezone (current time 10:32):
Poster Session 2
04 Aug 18:00 - 04 Aug 19:00 (Poster Rooms 1-3)
04 Aug 18:00-04 Aug 19:00Minh Quyet HaApplication of evidence theory to recommend solvent mixtures for chemical exfoliation of graphite (14)
04 Aug 18:00-04 Aug 19:00Evgenii BrikovThe experience of using of versions of binary correlation function approximations by proposed sets of functions for purposes of the structural quasicrystal analysis and model computations by means of variational principle of a functional of the equilibrium free energy of simple liquids (25)
04 Aug 18:00-04 Aug 19:00Yoshihiro MatsumuraMicroscopic insights into dynamic disorder in the conformational changes of the protein (51)
04 Aug 18:00-04 Aug 19:00Saturnin Yoca EnzongaRadiative-rate calculations of erbium-like ions Lu IV, Hf V and Ta VI of interest in fusion (63)
04 Aug 18:00-04 Aug 19:00Rico PohleDynamics of spin-1 magnets from numerical simulations (67)
04 Aug 18:00-04 Aug 19:00Ayori MitsutakeDynamical analysis for protein folding simulations using relaxation mode analysis (82)
04 Aug 18:00-04 Aug 19:00Motokuni NakajimaMolecular dynamics simulation for LIM2 domain mutants in FHL1 protein (86)
04 Aug 18:00-04 Aug 19:00Kengo MoribayashiApplication of plasma simulation and theory to heavy ion cancer therapy (87)
04 Aug 18:00-04 Aug 19:00Kunio IshidaDynamics of photoinduced entanglement generation between remote electron-phonon systems (88)
04 Aug 18:00-04 Aug 19:00Piotr KuterbaMolecular Dynamics simulations of ring polymers in a slit geometry of two parallel walls. (98)
04 Aug 18:00-04 Aug 19:00Hiroaki OnishiExcitation and transport of bound magnon clusters in frustrated ferromagnetic chain (100)
04 Aug 18:00-04 Aug 19:00DuongNguyen NguyenActive learning in discovery SmFe$_{12 - x - y}$A$_x$B$_y$ magnets A, B as {Mo, Zn, Co, Cu, Ti, Al, Ga} (101)
04 Aug 18:00-04 Aug 19:00Daisuke SuzukiThermodynamic folding transition of a small protein molecule (112)
04 Aug 18:00-04 Aug 19:00Yoshiki IshiiMolecular Modeling of Ionic Liquids and their Analogues via Self-Consistent Scheme with MD and DFT Methods (122)
04 Aug 18:00-04 Aug 19:00Djenabou BayoMachine Learning the 2D Percolation Transitions (127)
04 Aug 18:00-04 Aug 19:00Burak ÇivitcioğluMachine Learning Methods applied to the 2D Ising Model (128)
04 Aug 18:00-04 Aug 19:00Kazutomo KawaguchiCoarse-grained model for protein-nucleotide interaction (139)
04 Aug 18:00-04 Aug 19:00Florian GothHigher Order Auxiliary Field Quantum Monte Carlo Methods (157)
04 Aug 18:00-04 Aug 19:00Wei WuOptical and magnetic signatures of topological edge states in a dimerised donor chain (177)
04 Aug 18:00-04 Aug 19:00Lisa MatsukuraSimulation study of the function of the domain swapping in the HSP90 chaperone cycle (198)
04 Aug 18:00-04 Aug 19:00Vu SinhDeep attention model for extracting material structure-property relationships (199)
04 Aug 18:00-04 Aug 19:00Kazuya ShinjoEffect of phase string on single-hole dynamics in the two-leg Hubbard ladder (207)
04 Aug 18:00-04 Aug 19:00Takuma YamashitaFour-body variational calculation of muonic molecules in an electron cloud (212)
04 Aug 18:00-04 Aug 19:00Fu-Jiun JiangQuantum criticality at finite temperature for two-dimensional $JQ_3$ models on the square and the honeycomb lattices (249)
04 Aug 18:00-04 Aug 19:00Ryota MorikawaSimulation study of shape change of growing lipid bilayer vesicles using DPD method (251)
04 Aug 18:00-04 Aug 19:00Helmia JayyinunnisyaTheoretical Investigation of Complex Aspirin and Hydroxypropyl-$\beta$-cyclodextrin in Solvent Phase (260)
04 Aug 18:00-04 Aug 19:00Takaharu OtsukaAlpha Clustering in Atomic Nuclei obtained by First Principles calculations and Characterization of the Hoyle state Reinforced by Statistical Learning technique (264)
04 Aug 18:00-04 Aug 19:00Hidemi NagaoTheoretical studies on association/dissociation process of plastocyanin in photosynthesis by a coarse-grained model (271)
04 Aug 18:00-04 Aug 19:00Kakihara YuitoStatistics of the hopping motion approaching the glass transition in the binary hard disk systems (279)
04 Aug 18:00-04 Aug 19:00Masaki OttawaInteraction between PET tracer and the specific residues around the gate of the open form of Monoamine Oxidase B (MAO-B). (281)
04 Aug 18:00-04 Aug 19:00Takahiro KoishiMolecular dynamics simulation for large-scale water droplet systems using the tree method (282)
04 Aug 18:00-04 Aug 19:00Yoh NoguchiMolecular Dynamics Simulation of the Complex of PDE5 and Evodiamine (288)
04 Aug 18:00-04 Aug 19:00Dian FitrasariTheoretical Studies of Dissociation Process of Plastocyanin by PaCS-MD Simulation (295)
04 Aug 18:00-04 Aug 19:00Lilih SIti SolihatTheoretical Study of Dynamics and Infra-Red Spectra of Myosins (310)
04 Aug 18:00-04 Aug 19:00Esteban VelezConstruction of a neighbour linked list on a spherical surface (315)
04 Aug 18:00-04 Aug 19:00Taichi KosugiGeneric circuit for a linear combination of unitary operators: Green's functions and linear-response functions (318)
04 Aug 18:00-04 Aug 19:00Jun TakahashiMulticriticality of the deconfined quantum critical point (371)
04 Aug 18:00-04 Aug 19:00Kai-Hsin Wu$\mathbb{Z}_{2}$ topological order and first-order quantum phase transitions in systems with combinatorial gauge symmetr (372)
04 Aug 18:00-04 Aug 19:00Pranay PatilUnconventional U(1) to Zq cross-over in quantum and classical q-state clock (377)
footer